• ワークショップ・CGワークショップ
  • ライヴラリー
  • ギャラリー
  • カフェギャラリー
  • シアター・パフォーマンスホール
  • ふれあいパーク

Oshima International Handmade Picture Book contest 2008

Result of (2008.8.1) This contest applied for 269 works. Thank you for everybody who applies. The result of a strict examination is as follows.

≪Grand Prix≫
『FROM ABOVE THE CLOUDS Kumo no ue kara』 『FROM ABOVE THE CLOUDS Kumo no ue kara』 
  • 『FROM ABOVE THE CLOUDS Kumo no ue kara』 〔open〕 Kyouko Tachikawa (Kanagawa/Japan)
≪Iguchi Bunshu Prize≫
  • There was no corresponding work, this time.
≪Sawada Takaharu Prize≫
『Tsuchikumo soushi』 『Tsuchikumo soushi』 
  • 『Tsuchikumo soushi』 〔pop up〕 Chiemi Nagasawa (Osaka/Japan)
≪Gold Prize≫
『Honmono no raion』 『Kyouryuu no iru machi』 
  • 『Honmono no raion』 〔open〕 Chihiro Kikuchi (Chiba/Japan)
  • 『Kyouryuu no iru machi』 〔pop up〕 Kimiko Yoshizumi (Hyogo/Japan)
≪Silver Prize≫
『Inu no hitorigoto』 『Akiniichan to miichan』 
  • 『Inu no hitorigoto』 〔open〕 Reiko Matsuo (Chiba/Japan)
  • 『Akiniichan to miichan』 〔pop up〕 Hiromi Kishimoto (Osaka/Japan)
≪Bronze Prize≫
『Sakamichi no shiroi isu』 『Tsuredurenekogoyomi』 
  • 『Sakamichi no shiroi isu』 〔open〕 Sayomi Yoshioka (Kyoto/Japan)
  • 『Tsuredurenekogoyomi』 〔open〕 Shino Kitahara (Nagano/Japan)
≪Prize of encouragement≫
  • 『Harudesuyo』 〔pop up〕 Kazuyoshi Nitta (Saitama/Japan)
  • 『STAR』 〔open〕 Dubravka Kolanovic (Croatia)
  • 『Mukashi mukashi kureha no satode』 〔open〕 Asahi hoomu (Toyama/Japan)
  • 『Toshokan shinwa taikei』 〔pop up〕 Chika Suzuki (Tokyo/Japan)
  • 『Nenrin』 〔pop up〕 Komachi Murahashi (Hiroshima/Japan)
  • 『Tansu no naka kara konbanwa』 〔open〕 Yumi Kamaya (Ishikawa/Japan)
  • 『Jiichan no manazashi』 〔open〕 Kazue Yokoyama (Niigata/Japan)
  • 『Kantakun to se no jyun』 〔open〕 Kanako Imatomi (Hyogo/Japan)
  • 『Shikarare ressha』 〔open〕 Yusa Imaizumi & Garin Takahashi (Yamagata/Japan)
  • 『mori no tane』 〔open〕 Mihoko Okamoto (Kanagawa/Japan)
≪Prize of acceptance≫
  • 『Onitan to pikarin』 〔open〕 Harumi Arai (Saitama/Japan)
  • 『Atetegoran』 〔pop up〕 Kunio Andou (Gifu/Japan)
  • 『Kasajizou』 〔open〕 Ryo Ikeya (Saitama/Japan
  • )『Kumo no hitsuji to sougen no hitsuji』 〔open〕 Yuuko Ishii (Tokyo/Japan)
  • 『Mangetsu no kujira』 〔open〕 Satoko Inoue (Kochi/Japan)
  • 『Aruba no ashi no ki』 〔open〕 Akeyo Ooizumi (Toyama/Japan)
  • 『Tamago wo hirotta kangaru-』 〔open〕 Tokiko Oda Kyoto/Japan)
  • 『Ringo no ousama』 〔open〕 Tomoe Kamizuru (Kyoto/Japan)
  • 『Pokka poka』 〔pop up〕 Chikako Kawamura (Hyogo/Japan)
  • 『Erika chan』 〔open〕 Michiko Kanzaki (Osaka/Japan)
  • 『Gomame chan』 〔open〕 Emi Kanno (Osaka/Japan)
  • 『Sensei ha okorarerukotoga arimasuka?』 〔open〕 Kiyomi Kanmaki (Osaka/Japan)
  • 『Kimochi、no katachi。』 〔open〕 Aiko Kimura (Gifu/Japan)
  • 『Mama』 〔open〕 Mio Komatsu (Toyama/Japan)
  • 『Otanjoubi omedetou』 〔pop up〕 Erika Sanada (Toyama/Japan)
  • 『Tokobaaba no Byouinki』 〔open〕 Mitsuyo Shibatoko (Hiroshima/Japan)
  • 『Haha to utatta jyuu no uta』 〔open〕 Satomi Jyuge & Kayoko Uchida (Osaka/Japan)
  • 『Nakanai。』 〔open〕 Kana Sunahara (Toyama/Japan)
  • 『Aomushi no osanpo』 〔open〕 Kaori Takao (Toyama/Japan)
  • 『Boku wa hagaki no hatarou』 〔pop up〕 Toshiko Terai (Osaka/Japan)
  • 『Kokorochan to minna no ehon』 〔open〕 Rie Toi & Tomoko Mima (Kyoto/Japan)
  • 『Seiippai yaruzo!』 〔pop up〕 Hideko Toduka (Osaka/Japan)
  • 『Mr Monster Kaibutsu kun』 〔Open〕 Tony Flowers (Australia)
  • 『Shoka no niwa e youkoso』 〔open〕 Kazuyoshi Nitta (Saitama/Japan)
  • 『Aka no kawa』 〔open〕 Aiko Fukinbara (Hyogo/Japan)
  • 『Washira uchujin』 〔open〕 Takako Fujikawa (Osaka/Japan)
  • 『Osora no kumosan』 〔open〕 Tomiko Hosokawa (Toyama/Japan)
  • 『Uchi no reizouko』 〔open〕 Miho Horita (Toyama/Japan)
  • 『Sunadokei』 〔open〕 Fumie Masuda (Kanagawa/Japan)
  • 『Denkyu sutoa』 〔open〕 Minori Matsuyama (Hokkaido/Japan)
  • 『Hekorobuta』 〔open〕 Yumiko Murakami (Kyoto/Japan)
  • 『Tateyama wo hiraita ariyori shounen』 〔open〕 Takashi Yamaguchi (Toyama/Japan)

Samples,which won awards at the past


Sample Sample

SampleSample

SampleSample